2016 Logan Lake Pond Hockey Classic

Proudly Sponsored by Logan Lake Community Forest Corporation

 

SCHEDULE

GOLD DIVISION

                  “A”                                                                                                    “B”                                             

G1 – Tobiano Hackers                                                                                                   G6 – Clippers

G2 – Whalley Woodchucks                                                                                       G7 – VO Kings

G3 – Jean Jackets 1                                                                                                        G8 – Jean Jackets A

G4 – Dynasty                                                                                                                     G9 – Half Cut

G5 – Brew Crew                                                                                                               G10 – Hornets

 

SILVER DIVISION

                  “A”                                                                                                    “B”                           

S1 – North Delta                                                                                                             S7 – Loose Ankles

S2 – Boozehounds                                                                                                         S8 – The Generals

S3 – Channel 4 News Team                                                                                       S9 – Drunk by 10 A.M.

S4 – Worms                                                                                                                       S10 – Super Girls

S5 – Prairie Fires 1                                                                                                         S11 – Prairie Fires 2

S6 – Drunken Stupor                                                                                                    S12 – Army Reserve

 

**Rink assignments may change based on ice conditions

**Top 4 teams from “A” and “B” sides of both the Gold and Silver Divisions qualify for the playoffs. Don’t leave the site on Saturday until you know whether you’re in the playoffs or not.

 

 

Friday, January 15th, 2016

Rink 1                      Rink 2                      Rink 3                      Rink 4                      Rink 5                      Rink 6                      Rink 7

12:00

XXXX                                  G5/G10                               G4/G9                                  G3/G8                                G2/G7                                G1/G6                                 XXXX

13:00

S1/S2                                   S9/S10                                 S3/S4                                   S8/S7                                  S5/S6                                  S11/S12                              XXXX

14:00

G7/G1                                  XXXX                                  G5/G9                                 G8/G4                                G3/G10                                G2/ G6                              XXXX

15:00

XXXX                                    S5/S4                                 S6/S1                                      S8/S9                                S2/S3                                      S7/S12                           S10/S11

 

Saturday, January 16th, 2016

Rink 1                      Rink 2                      Rink 3                      Rink 4                      Rink 5                      Rink 6                      Rink 7

10:00

S7/S9                                 S6/S2                                   S1/S4                                     XXXX                                  S3/S5                                    S11/S8                            S10/S12

11:00

G5/G8                               G4/G6                                 G1/G9                                   XXXX                                  G2/G10                                G3/G7                                XXXX

12:00

S2/S4                                 S1/S5                                   S3/S6                                     S12/S8                               S7/S10                                  S9/S11                               XXXX

13:00

G4/G7                               XXXX                                    G5/G6                                   XXXX                                   G2/G8                                 G1/G10                            G3/G9

14:00

S10/S8                              S9/S12                                S7/S11                                  XXXX                                    S4/S6                                     S2/S5                                S1/S3

15:00

G8/G1                               G2/G9                                 G6/G3                                 G4/G10                                 G5/G7                                   XXXX                                 XXXX

 

Sunday, January 17th, 2016

Rink 1                      Rink 2                      Rink 3                      Rink 4                      Rink 5                      Rink 6                      Rink

9:00

Silver Quarter Finals

A1/ B4                                 B1/A4                             A2/B3                               B2/A3

10:00

Gold Quarter Finals

A1/A4                                  B1/B4                            A2/A3                                B2/B3

 11:00

Silver Semi Finals

Winner Rink 1 vs Rink 4                                                        Winner Rink 2 vs Rink 3

 12:00

Gold Semi Finals

Winner Rink 1 vs Rink 3                                                        Winner Rink 2 vs Rink 4

 13:00

 Silver  Final

14:00

Gold Final